“Famma Food” company and “Nurini” trademarks are one of the developing Armenian food companies and it works for the benefit of residents, adhering to the world quality standards.
The “Famma Food” company was founded in 1995, and since 2018 it has been engaged in the canning of fruits and vegetables. The company’s plant is located in one of the most ecologically clean and green regions of Armenia – Lori. As you know, the Lori region is especially famous for its unique berries and plants.
We offer to our customers more than 70 types of compotes, jams, marinades and canned vegetables.
We use vegetables (zucchini, cabbage, carrots, beets, tomatoes) grown in our fields, as well as the most ripe, delicious fruits. This allows us to produce natural, ecofriendly products, and most importantly – allows us to reduce its final cost.
Due to the location of our plant, fruits, berries and plants are delivering from the gardens in a very short time, processing and canning without loss of quality. Each product is sterilized appropriately, after which it is stored and after the expiration of the quarantine and laboratory examination is implemented.